G
Guest
Guest
On making the Australian schoolboys team. I didn't know that he went to Brisbane Waters secondary School though?
AUSTRALIAN SECONDARY SCHOOLS RUGBY LEAGUE
18 YEARS TEAM 2008
Ronnie Alovili Palm Beach – Currumbin State High
Tim Auremi St Paul’s - Greystanes
Ethan Cook Hunter Sports High School
Daniel Galati Westfields Sports High School
William Hopoate Brisbane Waters Secondary College
Jamal Idris La Salle College – Bankstown
Ryan James Palm Beach – Currumbin State High
Albert Kelly Patrician Brother’s College – Blacktown
Peter Mata’utia Hunter Sports High School
Jordan Rankin Palm Beach – Currumbin State High
Junior Roqica Holy Cross College – Ryde
Neenan Simpson La Salle College – Bankstown
Martin Taupau Endeavour Sports High School
Jarrod Thompson St Gregory’s College – Campbelltown
Dominic Walsh Matraville Sports High School
Aaron Woods Holy Cross College – Ryde
Matthew Wright Patrician Brother’s College – Blacktown
http://www.sportingpulse.com
And I think that Salesi Manu from our Harold Matthews side made the Aust schoolboys rugby union side.
AUSTRALIAN SECONDARY SCHOOLS RUGBY LEAGUE
18 YEARS TEAM 2008
Ronnie Alovili Palm Beach – Currumbin State High
Tim Auremi St Paul’s - Greystanes
Ethan Cook Hunter Sports High School
Daniel Galati Westfields Sports High School
William Hopoate Brisbane Waters Secondary College
Jamal Idris La Salle College – Bankstown
Ryan James Palm Beach – Currumbin State High
Albert Kelly Patrician Brother’s College – Blacktown
Peter Mata’utia Hunter Sports High School
Jordan Rankin Palm Beach – Currumbin State High
Junior Roqica Holy Cross College – Ryde
Neenan Simpson La Salle College – Bankstown
Martin Taupau Endeavour Sports High School
Jarrod Thompson St Gregory’s College – Campbelltown
Dominic Walsh Matraville Sports High School
Aaron Woods Holy Cross College – Ryde
Matthew Wright Patrician Brother’s College – Blacktown
http://www.sportingpulse.com
And I think that Salesi Manu from our Harold Matthews side made the Aust schoolboys rugby union side.