.
Just like Round 6, Round 15 sees the BELROSE EAGLES Vs PENINSULA SEAGULLS in another local derby but this time at Lionell Watts Reserve, Frenchs Forest at 7:00 PM on Saturday (27th of June):
BELROSE EAGLES - Round 15 - Team List:
1. CHRISTIAN BATE
2. KYLE SAUNDERS
3. SHEM GRIEVE
4. ANDREW HALSTEAD
5. RYAN MAWHINNEY
6. SCOTT ROSSER
7. TAYLOR MATTHEWS
8. JIMMY CURTIS
9. DAVID MARANDO
10. ALEX MAMMONE
11. COREY MURPHY
12. KEN SZEREMTA
13. NATHAN COOPER
14. JORDAN SIMS
15. BEN PICKERING
16. ALEX MCKENZIE
17. ADAM SAUNDERS
COACH: JAMES MORTIMER
* Team List subject to change. *
PENINSULA SEAGULLS - Round 15 - Team List:
1. JAKE PICKERING
2. RICHIE GOODWIN
3. KNOX TIME
4. BARRY MCGRADY
5. JEREMY MARSHALL
6. BLAKE CAVALLARO
7. SAM SHORT
8. DAMIAN LAWLER
9. HARRY BERRYMAN ©
10. JAMES LEULUAI
11. TIM PONT
12. TOM LEATHERBY
13. CHRIS WILLIAMS
14. SHAUN SPRINGALL
15. MITCH LEACH
16. VINNY NGARO
17. JON GRIMES
COACH: TIM GEE
* Team List subject to change. *
Broadcast: Live Radio Coverage courtesy of Triple H 100.1FM
http://www.nswrl.com.au/news/2015/06/23/sydney_shield_teams_.html
DRAW:
Click here for SYDNEY SHIELD Draw.
LADDER:
Click here for SYDNEY SHIELD ladder.
.
Just like Round 6, Round 15 sees the BELROSE EAGLES Vs PENINSULA SEAGULLS in another local derby but this time at Lionell Watts Reserve, Frenchs Forest at 7:00 PM on Saturday (27th of June):
BELROSE EAGLES - Round 15 - Team List:
1. CHRISTIAN BATE
2. KYLE SAUNDERS
3. SHEM GRIEVE
4. ANDREW HALSTEAD
5. RYAN MAWHINNEY
6. SCOTT ROSSER
7. TAYLOR MATTHEWS
8. JIMMY CURTIS
9. DAVID MARANDO
10. ALEX MAMMONE
11. COREY MURPHY
12. KEN SZEREMTA
13. NATHAN COOPER
14. JORDAN SIMS
15. BEN PICKERING
16. ALEX MCKENZIE
17. ADAM SAUNDERS
COACH: JAMES MORTIMER
* Team List subject to change. *
PENINSULA SEAGULLS - Round 15 - Team List:
1. JAKE PICKERING
2. RICHIE GOODWIN
3. KNOX TIME
4. BARRY MCGRADY
5. JEREMY MARSHALL
6. BLAKE CAVALLARO
7. SAM SHORT
8. DAMIAN LAWLER
9. HARRY BERRYMAN ©
10. JAMES LEULUAI
11. TIM PONT
12. TOM LEATHERBY
13. CHRIS WILLIAMS
14. SHAUN SPRINGALL
15. MITCH LEACH
16. VINNY NGARO
17. JON GRIMES
COACH: TIM GEE
* Team List subject to change. *
Broadcast: Live Radio Coverage courtesy of Triple H 100.1FM
http://www.nswrl.com.au/news/2015/06/23/sydney_shield_teams_.html
DRAW:
Click here for SYDNEY SHIELD Draw.
LADDER:
Click here for SYDNEY SHIELD ladder.
.