THE NRL has realesed the home and away draw for the 2009 season as well as the State of Origin fixtures, the first of which will be played in Melbourne on June 3.
Round 1
March 13 - 16
Bulldogs vs. Sea Eagles
Round 2
March 20 - 23
Sea Eagles vs. Warriors
Round 3
March 27 - 30
Sea Eagles vs. Panthers
Round 4
April 3 - 6
Knights vs. Sea Eagles
Round 5
April 10 - 13
Sea Eagles vs. Wests Tigers
Round 6
April 17 - 20
Rabbitohs vs. Sea Eagles
Round 7
April 24 - 27
Cowboys vs. Sea Eagles
Round 8
May 1 - 3
Sea Eagles vs. Storm
Friday May 8 Australia vs New Zealand Suncorp Stadium Brisbane
Friday May 8 City vs Country (Regional NSW Venue TBC)
Round 9
May 9 – 11
Broncos vs. Sea Eagles
Round 10
May 15 - 18
Sea Eagles vs. Eels
Round 11
May 22 - 25
Titans vs. Sea Eagles
Round 12
May 29 – June 1
Eagles BYE
Wednesday June 3 State of Origin 1 Telstra Dome Melbourne
Round 13
June 5 - 8
Sea Eagles vs. Roosters
Round 14
June 12 - 15
Panthers vs. Sea Eagles
Round 15
June 19 - 22
Sea Eagles vs. Raiders
Wednesday June 24 State of Origin 2 ANZ Stadium Sydney
Round 16
June 26 - 29
Sea Eagles BYE
Round 17
July 3 – 6
Sea Eagles vs. Bulldogs
Round 18
July 10 - 13
Dragons vs. Sea Eagles
Wednesday July 15 State of Origin 3 Suncorp Stadium Brisbane
Round 19
July 17 - 20
Sharks vs. Sea Eagles
Round 20
July 24 - 27
Sea Eagles vs. Knights
Round 21
July 31 – August 3
Wests Tigers vs. Sea Eagles
Round 22
August 7 - 10
Sea Eagles vs. Rabbitohs
Round 23
August 14 - 17
Roosters vs. Sea Eagles
Round 24
August 21 - 24
Storm vs. Sea Eagles
Round 25
August 28 - 31
Sea Eagles vs. Sharks
Round 26
September 4 - 6
Sea Eagles vs. Titans
Finals Series
September 11 – 13 Qualifying finals (home venues)
September 18 – 19 Semi sinals (home cities)
September 25 – 26 Preliminary finals (home regions)
Sunday October 4 Grand final (ANZ Stadium Sydney)
Round 1
March 13 - 16
Bulldogs vs. Sea Eagles
Round 2
March 20 - 23
Sea Eagles vs. Warriors
Round 3
March 27 - 30
Sea Eagles vs. Panthers
Round 4
April 3 - 6
Knights vs. Sea Eagles
Round 5
April 10 - 13
Sea Eagles vs. Wests Tigers
Round 6
April 17 - 20
Rabbitohs vs. Sea Eagles
Round 7
April 24 - 27
Cowboys vs. Sea Eagles
Round 8
May 1 - 3
Sea Eagles vs. Storm
Friday May 8 Australia vs New Zealand Suncorp Stadium Brisbane
Friday May 8 City vs Country (Regional NSW Venue TBC)
Round 9
May 9 – 11
Broncos vs. Sea Eagles
Round 10
May 15 - 18
Sea Eagles vs. Eels
Round 11
May 22 - 25
Titans vs. Sea Eagles
Round 12
May 29 – June 1
Eagles BYE
Wednesday June 3 State of Origin 1 Telstra Dome Melbourne
Round 13
June 5 - 8
Sea Eagles vs. Roosters
Round 14
June 12 - 15
Panthers vs. Sea Eagles
Round 15
June 19 - 22
Sea Eagles vs. Raiders
Wednesday June 24 State of Origin 2 ANZ Stadium Sydney
Round 16
June 26 - 29
Sea Eagles BYE
Round 17
July 3 – 6
Sea Eagles vs. Bulldogs
Round 18
July 10 - 13
Dragons vs. Sea Eagles
Wednesday July 15 State of Origin 3 Suncorp Stadium Brisbane
Round 19
July 17 - 20
Sharks vs. Sea Eagles
Round 20
July 24 - 27
Sea Eagles vs. Knights
Round 21
July 31 – August 3
Wests Tigers vs. Sea Eagles
Round 22
August 7 - 10
Sea Eagles vs. Rabbitohs
Round 23
August 14 - 17
Roosters vs. Sea Eagles
Round 24
August 21 - 24
Storm vs. Sea Eagles
Round 25
August 28 - 31
Sea Eagles vs. Sharks
Round 26
September 4 - 6
Sea Eagles vs. Titans
Finals Series
September 11 – 13 Qualifying finals (home venues)
September 18 – 19 Semi sinals (home cities)
September 25 – 26 Preliminary finals (home regions)
Sunday October 4 Grand final (ANZ Stadium Sydney)