Berkeley_Eagle
Current Status: 24/7 Manly Fan
Round 18 teams
Wests Tigers v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Allianz Stadium, Moore Park Sydney
Friday 6 July 2012, kickoff 7:45pm
Live TV: Channel 9 & GEM Australia wide (check guides)
Referees: Jason Robinson and Gavin Morris; Sideline Officials: Jeff Younis and Gavin West; Video Referee: Sean Hampstead
Tigers: 1. Beau Ryan 2. Matt Utai 3. Blake Ayshford 4. Chris Lawrence 5. Lote Tuqiri 6. Curtis Sironen 7. Benji Marshall 8. Aaron Woods 9. Robbie Farah (c) 10. Keith Galloway 11. Adam Blair 12. Liam Fulton 13. Chris Heighington
Interchange: 14. Tom Humble 15. Ben Murdoch-Masila 16. Ray Cashmere 17. Matt Bell 18. Masada Iosefa 21. Joel Reddy
Bulldogs: 1. Ben Barba 2. Sam Perrett 3. Josh Morris 4. Krisnan Inu 5. Jonathan Wright 6. Josh Reynolds 7. Kris Keating 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Michael Ennis (c) 10. Sam Kasiano 11. Frank Pritchard 12. Dene Halatau 13. Greg Eastwood
Interchange: 14. James Graham 15. Dale Finucane 16. Corey Payne 17. David Stagg 19. Josh Jackson 20. Luke Macdougall
Melbourne Storm v Canberra Raiders
AAMI Park, Melbourne
Saturday 7 July 2012, kickoff 5:30pm
Live TV: FOX Sports 2 / 2HD
Referees: Gerard Sutton and Adam Devcich; Sideline Officials: Ricky MacFarlane and Grant Atkins; Video Referee: Phil Cooley
Storm: Storm: 1. Gareth Widdop 2. Matt Duffie 3. Dane Nielsen 4. Justin O'Neill 5. Anthony Quinn 6. Maurice Blair 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Cameron Smith 10. Jason Ryles 11. Sika Manu 12. Ryan Hoffman 13. Todd Lowrie
Interchange: 14. Ryan Hinchcliffe 15. Rory Kostjasyn 16. Bryan Norrie 17. Kevin Proctor 18. Siosaia Vave 19. Jaiman Lowe
Raiders: Reece Robinson, Jarrod Croker, Blake Ferguson, Edrick Lee, Sandor Earl'Josh McCrone, Sam Williams, David Shillington, Travis Waddell, Dane Tilse, Josh Papalii, Joel Thompson, Shaun Fensom, Interchange (from): Matt McIlwrick, Joe Picker, Sam Mataora, Tom Learoyd-Lahrs, Mark Nicholls
Gold Coast Titans v Warriors
Skilled Park, Robina
Saturday 7 July 2012, kickoff 7:30pm
Live TV: FOX Sports 2 / 2HD
Referees: Matt Cecchin and Phil Haines; Sideline Officials: Paul Holland and Michael Wise; Video Referee: Rod Lawrence
Titans:Â Â 1. William Zillman 2. Kevin Gordon 3. Jamal Idris 4. Beau Champion 5. David Mead 6. Aidan Sezer 7. Scott Prince 8. Luke Bailey 9. Matt Srama 10. Luke Douglas 11. Greg Bird 12. Anthony Minichello 13. Nate Myles.
Interchange: 14. Matt White 15. Brenton Lawrence 16. Ben Ridge 17. Luke O'Dwyer.
Warriors: Warriors: Kevin Locke, Bill Tupou, Ben Henry, Konrad Hurrell, Omar Slaimankhel, James Maloney, Shaun Johnson, Russell Packer, Nathan Friend, Ben Matulino, Feleti Mateo, Simon Mannering (c), Elijah Taylor. Interchange: Lewis Brown, Sione Lousi, Jacob Lillyman, Steve Rapira, Pita Godinet
South Sydney Rabbitohs v Newcastle Knights
ANZ Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park
Sunday 8 July 2012, kickoff 2:00pm
Live TV: FOX Sports 2 / 2HD
Referees: Ashley Klein and Brett Suttor; Sideline Officials: Luke Potter and Nick Beashel; Video Referee: Bernard Sutton
Rabbitohs: 1. Greg Inglis 2. Nathan Merritt 3. Andrew Everingham 4. Dylan Farrell 5. Justin Hunt 6. John Sutton 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Luke Burgess 9. Issac Luke 10. Sam Burgess 11. Chris McQueen 12. Dave Taylor 13. Michael Crocker
Interchange: 14. Jason Clark 15. Dave Tyrrell 16. Ben Lowe 17. Nathan Peats 18. George Burgess 19. Shaune Corrigan
Knights: Darius Boyd, James McManus, Dane Gagai, Timana Tahu, Akuila Uate, Jarrod Mullen, Tyrone Roberts, Zeb Taia, Danny Buderus (c), Willie Mason, Chris Houston, Joel Edwards, Neville Costigan. Interchange: Chris Adams, Zane Tetevano, Adam Cuthbertson, Alex McKinnon, Kyle O’Donnell
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Parramatta Eels
Brookvale Oval
Sunday 8 July 2012, kickoff 3:00pm
Delayed TV: Channel 9/GEM, 4:00pm
Referees: Shayne Hayne and Alan Shortall; Sideline Officials: Steve Carrall and Jason Walsh; Video Referee: Steve Clark
Sea Eagles: Brett Stewart, Jorge Taufua, Jamie Lyon (c), Steve Matai, David Williams, Kieran Foran, Daly Cherry-Evans, Jason King (c), Matt Ballin, Brent Kite, Anthony Watmough, Tony Williams, Glenn Stewart. Interchange: Jamie Buhrer, Joe Galuvao, Darcy Lussick, George Rose, Vic Mauro, Daniel Harrison, Dean Whare
Eels: Eels: 1. Jarryd Hayne 2. Luke Burt 3. Cheyse Blair 4. Ryan Morgan 5. Ken Sio 6. Luke Kelly 7. Chris Sandow 8. Tim Mannah 9. Matt Keating 10. Justin Poore 11. Nathan Hindmarsh 12. Matthew Ryan 13. Ben Smith
Interchange: 14. Joseph Paulo 15. Fuifui Moimoi 16. Mitchell Allgood 17. Reni Maitua 19. Willie Tonga
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v Sydney Roosters
Toyota Stadium, Woolooware
Monday 9 July 2012, kickoff 7:00pm
Live TV: FOX Sports 2 / 2HD
Referees: Jared Maxwell and Chris James; Sideline Officials: Adam Reid and Adam Gee; Video Referee: Paul Simpkins
Sharks: Sharks: 1. Matthew Wright 2. Isaac Gordon 3. Ben Pomeroy 4. Colin Best 5. Nathan Stapleton 6. Todd Carney 7. Jeff Robson 8. Bryce Gibbs 9. Isaac De Gois 10. Ben Ross 11. Wade Graham 12. Jayson Bukuya 13. Paul Gallen (c)
Interchange: 14. Andrew Fifita 15. Tyson Frizell 16. John Morris 17. Mark Taufua 18. Jon Green 19. Anthony Tupou
Roosters:Roosters: 1. Anthony Minichiello 2. Joseph Leilua 3. Mitchell Aubusson 4. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 5. Tautau Moga 6. Braith Anasta 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Jake Friend 10. Martin Kennedy 11. Aidan Guerra 12. Boyd Cordner 13. Frank-Paul Nuuausala
Interchange: 14. Daniel Mortimer 15. Tinirau Arona 16. Lama Tasi 17. Mose Masoe
Round 18 BYES
  Â
Brisbane ::
North Qld ::
Panthers ::
St George Illawarra
Wests Tigers v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Allianz Stadium, Moore Park Sydney
Friday 6 July 2012, kickoff 7:45pm
Live TV: Channel 9 & GEM Australia wide (check guides)
Referees: Jason Robinson and Gavin Morris; Sideline Officials: Jeff Younis and Gavin West; Video Referee: Sean Hampstead
Tigers: 1. Beau Ryan 2. Matt Utai 3. Blake Ayshford 4. Chris Lawrence 5. Lote Tuqiri 6. Curtis Sironen 7. Benji Marshall 8. Aaron Woods 9. Robbie Farah (c) 10. Keith Galloway 11. Adam Blair 12. Liam Fulton 13. Chris Heighington
Interchange: 14. Tom Humble 15. Ben Murdoch-Masila 16. Ray Cashmere 17. Matt Bell 18. Masada Iosefa 21. Joel Reddy
Bulldogs: 1. Ben Barba 2. Sam Perrett 3. Josh Morris 4. Krisnan Inu 5. Jonathan Wright 6. Josh Reynolds 7. Kris Keating 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Michael Ennis (c) 10. Sam Kasiano 11. Frank Pritchard 12. Dene Halatau 13. Greg Eastwood
Interchange: 14. James Graham 15. Dale Finucane 16. Corey Payne 17. David Stagg 19. Josh Jackson 20. Luke Macdougall
Melbourne Storm v Canberra Raiders
AAMI Park, Melbourne
Saturday 7 July 2012, kickoff 5:30pm
Live TV: FOX Sports 2 / 2HD
Referees: Gerard Sutton and Adam Devcich; Sideline Officials: Ricky MacFarlane and Grant Atkins; Video Referee: Phil Cooley
Storm: Storm: 1. Gareth Widdop 2. Matt Duffie 3. Dane Nielsen 4. Justin O'Neill 5. Anthony Quinn 6. Maurice Blair 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Cameron Smith 10. Jason Ryles 11. Sika Manu 12. Ryan Hoffman 13. Todd Lowrie
Interchange: 14. Ryan Hinchcliffe 15. Rory Kostjasyn 16. Bryan Norrie 17. Kevin Proctor 18. Siosaia Vave 19. Jaiman Lowe
Raiders: Reece Robinson, Jarrod Croker, Blake Ferguson, Edrick Lee, Sandor Earl'Josh McCrone, Sam Williams, David Shillington, Travis Waddell, Dane Tilse, Josh Papalii, Joel Thompson, Shaun Fensom, Interchange (from): Matt McIlwrick, Joe Picker, Sam Mataora, Tom Learoyd-Lahrs, Mark Nicholls
Gold Coast Titans v Warriors
Skilled Park, Robina
Saturday 7 July 2012, kickoff 7:30pm
Live TV: FOX Sports 2 / 2HD
Referees: Matt Cecchin and Phil Haines; Sideline Officials: Paul Holland and Michael Wise; Video Referee: Rod Lawrence
Titans:Â Â 1. William Zillman 2. Kevin Gordon 3. Jamal Idris 4. Beau Champion 5. David Mead 6. Aidan Sezer 7. Scott Prince 8. Luke Bailey 9. Matt Srama 10. Luke Douglas 11. Greg Bird 12. Anthony Minichello 13. Nate Myles.
Interchange: 14. Matt White 15. Brenton Lawrence 16. Ben Ridge 17. Luke O'Dwyer.
Warriors: Warriors: Kevin Locke, Bill Tupou, Ben Henry, Konrad Hurrell, Omar Slaimankhel, James Maloney, Shaun Johnson, Russell Packer, Nathan Friend, Ben Matulino, Feleti Mateo, Simon Mannering (c), Elijah Taylor. Interchange: Lewis Brown, Sione Lousi, Jacob Lillyman, Steve Rapira, Pita Godinet
South Sydney Rabbitohs v Newcastle Knights
ANZ Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park
Sunday 8 July 2012, kickoff 2:00pm
Live TV: FOX Sports 2 / 2HD
Referees: Ashley Klein and Brett Suttor; Sideline Officials: Luke Potter and Nick Beashel; Video Referee: Bernard Sutton
Rabbitohs: 1. Greg Inglis 2. Nathan Merritt 3. Andrew Everingham 4. Dylan Farrell 5. Justin Hunt 6. John Sutton 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Luke Burgess 9. Issac Luke 10. Sam Burgess 11. Chris McQueen 12. Dave Taylor 13. Michael Crocker
Interchange: 14. Jason Clark 15. Dave Tyrrell 16. Ben Lowe 17. Nathan Peats 18. George Burgess 19. Shaune Corrigan
Knights: Darius Boyd, James McManus, Dane Gagai, Timana Tahu, Akuila Uate, Jarrod Mullen, Tyrone Roberts, Zeb Taia, Danny Buderus (c), Willie Mason, Chris Houston, Joel Edwards, Neville Costigan. Interchange: Chris Adams, Zane Tetevano, Adam Cuthbertson, Alex McKinnon, Kyle O’Donnell
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Parramatta Eels
Brookvale Oval
Sunday 8 July 2012, kickoff 3:00pm
Delayed TV: Channel 9/GEM, 4:00pm
Referees: Shayne Hayne and Alan Shortall; Sideline Officials: Steve Carrall and Jason Walsh; Video Referee: Steve Clark
Sea Eagles: Brett Stewart, Jorge Taufua, Jamie Lyon (c), Steve Matai, David Williams, Kieran Foran, Daly Cherry-Evans, Jason King (c), Matt Ballin, Brent Kite, Anthony Watmough, Tony Williams, Glenn Stewart. Interchange: Jamie Buhrer, Joe Galuvao, Darcy Lussick, George Rose, Vic Mauro, Daniel Harrison, Dean Whare
Eels: Eels: 1. Jarryd Hayne 2. Luke Burt 3. Cheyse Blair 4. Ryan Morgan 5. Ken Sio 6. Luke Kelly 7. Chris Sandow 8. Tim Mannah 9. Matt Keating 10. Justin Poore 11. Nathan Hindmarsh 12. Matthew Ryan 13. Ben Smith
Interchange: 14. Joseph Paulo 15. Fuifui Moimoi 16. Mitchell Allgood 17. Reni Maitua 19. Willie Tonga
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v Sydney Roosters
Toyota Stadium, Woolooware
Monday 9 July 2012, kickoff 7:00pm
Live TV: FOX Sports 2 / 2HD
Referees: Jared Maxwell and Chris James; Sideline Officials: Adam Reid and Adam Gee; Video Referee: Paul Simpkins
Sharks: Sharks: 1. Matthew Wright 2. Isaac Gordon 3. Ben Pomeroy 4. Colin Best 5. Nathan Stapleton 6. Todd Carney 7. Jeff Robson 8. Bryce Gibbs 9. Isaac De Gois 10. Ben Ross 11. Wade Graham 12. Jayson Bukuya 13. Paul Gallen (c)
Interchange: 14. Andrew Fifita 15. Tyson Frizell 16. John Morris 17. Mark Taufua 18. Jon Green 19. Anthony Tupou
Roosters:Roosters: 1. Anthony Minichiello 2. Joseph Leilua 3. Mitchell Aubusson 4. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 5. Tautau Moga 6. Braith Anasta 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Jake Friend 10. Martin Kennedy 11. Aidan Guerra 12. Boyd Cordner 13. Frank-Paul Nuuausala
Interchange: 14. Daniel Mortimer 15. Tinirau Arona 16. Lama Tasi 17. Mose Masoe
Round 18 BYES
  Â
Brisbane ::
North Qld ::
Panthers ::
St George Illawarra