NRL SEA EAGLES TEAM LIST
Geoff Toovey has made some changes to his side to take on the Warriors in Auckland this Sunday.
Daly Cherry-Evans is included after the half-back was forced off from the field in last nights clash against the North Queensland Cowboys with a shoulder injury.
1. Brett Stewart proudly sponsored by Acenet Solutions
2. Jorge Taufua proudly sponsored by Hit Cafe
3. Jamie Lyon (C) proudly sponsored by Thompson HEALTH CARE
4. Steve Matai proudly sponsored by Beachwheels Automotive
5. Peta Hiku proudly sponsored by Foleys Nursery
6. Kieran Foran proudly sponsored by Urban Building
7. Daly Cherry-Evans proudly sponsored by Forsite Constructions
8. Jake Trbojevic proudly sponsored by CAP Transport
9. Matt Ballin proudly sponsored by Footpower
10. Willie Mason proudly sponsored by Innovative Print Solutions
11. Feleti Mateo proudly sponsored by Allan Hall BUSINESS Advisors
12. Tom Symonds proudly sponsored by MEMBERSHIP.seaeagles.com.au
13. Ligi Sao proudly sponsored by Fluid Building Services
Interchange
14. Luke Burgess proudly sponsored by Rope ACCESS and Engineering
15. Jayden Hodges proudly sponsored by Belrose HOTEL
16. Justin Horo proudly sponsored by TOT Transport
17. Josh Starling proudly sponsored by CLA
18. James Hasson
Manly Warringah Sea Eagles Coach David Heath has named his team to play the Warriors in round 20 of the Holden Cup.
The match will be played at Mt Smart Stadium, Auckland, at 12.40pm (NZ time) on Saturday, July 25.
The Sea Eagles sit in sixth place on 21 points, one win behind the fifth placed Warriors.
Sea Eagles team
1. Tom Trbojevic
2. Luke Garner
3. Addison Demetriou
4. Jesse Ramien
5. Bailey Shiach-Wise
6. Will Pearsall (C)
7. Nicho Hynes
8. Liam Knight
9. Hugh Pratt
10. Nick Lynn
11. Matt Douglas
12. Billy Bainbridge
13. Darcy Cox
Interchange
14. Jordan Simms
15. Jyi Seymour
16. Dallas Koen
17. Moses Novao-McGreal
18. Harlan Collins
Manly Warringah Sea Eagles Coach Luke Williamson has named his side to play the Warriors in round 20 of the NSW Cup.
The match will be played at Mt Smart Stadium on Saturday, July 25, at 2.40pm (NZ time)
The Warriors lead the competition on 28 points. The Sea Eagles sit in 11th place on 16 points but remain just four points out of the top eight such is the closeness of the competition.
Manly Warringah team
1 Dom Reardon
2 Delroy Berryman
3 Brayden Wiliame
4 Tony Satini
5 David Williams
6 Jack Littlejohn
7 Manaia Rudolph
8 Siosaia Vave (c)
9 Kurt Aldridge
10 Tyson Andrews
11 Blake Leary
12 Michael Chee Kam
13 Jesse Sene-Lefao
Interchange
14 Dylan Kelly
15 Jordan Latham
16 Uiti Baker
17 Brenton Lawrence
18 Todd Wilson
Geoff Toovey has made some changes to his side to take on the Warriors in Auckland this Sunday.
Daly Cherry-Evans is included after the half-back was forced off from the field in last nights clash against the North Queensland Cowboys with a shoulder injury.
1. Brett Stewart proudly sponsored by Acenet Solutions
2. Jorge Taufua proudly sponsored by Hit Cafe
3. Jamie Lyon (C) proudly sponsored by Thompson HEALTH CARE
4. Steve Matai proudly sponsored by Beachwheels Automotive
5. Peta Hiku proudly sponsored by Foleys Nursery
6. Kieran Foran proudly sponsored by Urban Building
7. Daly Cherry-Evans proudly sponsored by Forsite Constructions
8. Jake Trbojevic proudly sponsored by CAP Transport
9. Matt Ballin proudly sponsored by Footpower
10. Willie Mason proudly sponsored by Innovative Print Solutions
11. Feleti Mateo proudly sponsored by Allan Hall BUSINESS Advisors
12. Tom Symonds proudly sponsored by MEMBERSHIP.seaeagles.com.au
13. Ligi Sao proudly sponsored by Fluid Building Services
Interchange
14. Luke Burgess proudly sponsored by Rope ACCESS and Engineering
15. Jayden Hodges proudly sponsored by Belrose HOTEL
16. Justin Horo proudly sponsored by TOT Transport
17. Josh Starling proudly sponsored by CLA
18. James Hasson
Manly Warringah Sea Eagles Coach David Heath has named his team to play the Warriors in round 20 of the Holden Cup.
The match will be played at Mt Smart Stadium, Auckland, at 12.40pm (NZ time) on Saturday, July 25.
The Sea Eagles sit in sixth place on 21 points, one win behind the fifth placed Warriors.
Sea Eagles team
1. Tom Trbojevic
2. Luke Garner
3. Addison Demetriou
4. Jesse Ramien
5. Bailey Shiach-Wise
6. Will Pearsall (C)
7. Nicho Hynes
8. Liam Knight
9. Hugh Pratt
10. Nick Lynn
11. Matt Douglas
12. Billy Bainbridge
13. Darcy Cox
Interchange
14. Jordan Simms
15. Jyi Seymour
16. Dallas Koen
17. Moses Novao-McGreal
18. Harlan Collins
Manly Warringah Sea Eagles Coach Luke Williamson has named his side to play the Warriors in round 20 of the NSW Cup.
The match will be played at Mt Smart Stadium on Saturday, July 25, at 2.40pm (NZ time)
The Warriors lead the competition on 28 points. The Sea Eagles sit in 11th place on 16 points but remain just four points out of the top eight such is the closeness of the competition.
Manly Warringah team
1 Dom Reardon
2 Delroy Berryman
3 Brayden Wiliame
4 Tony Satini
5 David Williams
6 Jack Littlejohn
7 Manaia Rudolph
8 Siosaia Vave (c)
9 Kurt Aldridge
10 Tyson Andrews
11 Blake Leary
12 Michael Chee Kam
13 Jesse Sene-Lefao
Interchange
14 Dylan Kelly
15 Jordan Latham
16 Uiti Baker
17 Brenton Lawrence
18 Todd Wilson