Berkeley_Eagle
Current Status: 24/7 Manly Fan
North Queensland Cowboys v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Saturday 30 April 2011, kickoff 7:30pm; Dairy Farmers Stadium
Broadcast: FOX Sports 2 & 2HD Live, ABC Radio Live
Officials to be confirmed
Toyota Cup Round 8
Cowboys v Sea Eagles @ Dairy Farmers, Sat 5:15pm
NSW Cup Round 8
Manly (MAN) v Newtown (SYD) @ Brookvale, Sat 3:00pm
1st Grade teams
Cowboys:
1. Matthew Bowen 2. Ashley Graham 3. Antonio Winterstein 4. Willie Tonga 5. Kalifa Faifai Loa 6. Ray Thompson 7. Johnathan Thurston 8. Matthew Scott 9. Aaron Payne 10. James Tamou 11. Gavin Cooper 12. Glenn Hall 13. Dallas Johnson
Interchange: 14. Scott Bolton 15. Leeson Ah Mau 16. Tariq Sims 17. Ashton Sims 18. James Segeyaro
Sea Eagles:
Sea Eagles: 1. Brett Stewart 2. Michael Robertson 3. Jamie Lyon (c) 4. Steve Matai 5. Will Hopoate 6. Kieran Foran 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Jason King (c) 9. Matt Ballin 10. Brent Kite 11. Anthony Watmough 12. Joe Galuvao 13. Glenn Stewart
Interchange: 14. Tim Robinson 15. Jamie Buhrer 16. George Rose 17. Vic Mauro 18. Michael Oldfield 19. Tony Williams
Alsafe Security Toyota Cup Under 20's:
Jorge Taufua
Mark Falaniko
Josh Portlock
Michael McDougall
Patrick Patelesio-Sipley
Jason Annear
Josh Drinkwater
Magnus Stromquist (c)
James Clout
Samiuela Kei
Beau Bovis
Tim Burrell
Jamie Anderson
Mitch O'Neill
Nathan Cooper
Tane Rapira
Justin Lemalu
NSW Cup:
Scott Blanch
Ben Shorter
Blake Davey
Dean Whare
Michael Chapman
Liam Foran
Gary Riccardi (c)
Matt Cross
Terence Seuseu
James Cunningham
Daniel Harrison
Mitch Jowett
Darcy Lussick
Kyle Lodge
Joseph Hawkins
Ray Moujali
Junior Palau
Saturday 30 April 2011, kickoff 7:30pm; Dairy Farmers Stadium
Broadcast: FOX Sports 2 & 2HD Live, ABC Radio Live
Officials to be confirmed
Toyota Cup Round 8
Cowboys v Sea Eagles @ Dairy Farmers, Sat 5:15pm
NSW Cup Round 8
Manly (MAN) v Newtown (SYD) @ Brookvale, Sat 3:00pm
1st Grade teams
Cowboys:
1. Matthew Bowen 2. Ashley Graham 3. Antonio Winterstein 4. Willie Tonga 5. Kalifa Faifai Loa 6. Ray Thompson 7. Johnathan Thurston 8. Matthew Scott 9. Aaron Payne 10. James Tamou 11. Gavin Cooper 12. Glenn Hall 13. Dallas Johnson
Interchange: 14. Scott Bolton 15. Leeson Ah Mau 16. Tariq Sims 17. Ashton Sims 18. James Segeyaro
Sea Eagles:
Sea Eagles: 1. Brett Stewart 2. Michael Robertson 3. Jamie Lyon (c) 4. Steve Matai 5. Will Hopoate 6. Kieran Foran 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Jason King (c) 9. Matt Ballin 10. Brent Kite 11. Anthony Watmough 12. Joe Galuvao 13. Glenn Stewart
Interchange: 14. Tim Robinson 15. Jamie Buhrer 16. George Rose 17. Vic Mauro 18. Michael Oldfield 19. Tony Williams
Alsafe Security Toyota Cup Under 20's:
Jorge Taufua
Mark Falaniko
Josh Portlock
Michael McDougall
Patrick Patelesio-Sipley
Jason Annear
Josh Drinkwater
Magnus Stromquist (c)
James Clout
Samiuela Kei
Beau Bovis
Tim Burrell
Jamie Anderson
Mitch O'Neill
Nathan Cooper
Tane Rapira
Justin Lemalu
NSW Cup:
Scott Blanch
Ben Shorter
Blake Davey
Dean Whare
Michael Chapman
Liam Foran
Gary Riccardi (c)
Matt Cross
Terence Seuseu
James Cunningham
Daniel Harrison
Mitch Jowett
Darcy Lussick
Kyle Lodge
Joseph Hawkins
Ray Moujali
Junior Palau