Junior Kiwi & Junior Kangaroo Squads
2010 JUNIOR KIWIS – TRAIN-ON SQUAD
Canberra Raiders: Drury Low, Sam Mataora, Matt McIlwrick, Josh Papalii
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs: Sam Kasiano, Martin Taupau
Manly Sea Eagles: Lama Tasi, Dean Whare
Melbourne Storm: Kirisome Auva'a, Kenny Bromwich, Tohu Harris
North Queensland Cowboys: Alex Elisala, Michael Parker-Walsh, Jason Taumalolo, Will Tupou, Wayne Ulugia
St George Illawarra Dragons: Kalifia Faifai-Loa
South Sydney Rabbitohs: Kane Morgan, Jack Tulemau
Sydney Roosters: Isaac Maliota
Warriors: Henry Chan-Ting, Glen Fisiiahi, Sebastine Ikahihifo, Shaun Johnson, Siuatonga Likiliki, Elijah Niko, Daniel Palavi, Matt Robinson, Nafe Seluini, Carlos Tuimavave, Bill Tupou
Wests Tigers: Faleula Finau
2010 JUNIOR KIWIS – MANAGEMENT AND COACHING STAFF
Head Coach: David Kidwell
Assistant Coach: David Lomax
Team Manager: Pat Carthy
Physiotherapist: Andy Ross
Head Trainer: James Miller
NZ/New South Wales Development Officer: Mark Horo
=============================
Junior Roos
Player - Club
Kurt Baptise - Brisbane Broncos
Gerard Beale - Brisbane Broncos
Andrew Clayton - Brisbane Broncos
Dane Gagai - Brisbane Broncos
Corey Norman - Brisbane Broncos
Tariq Sims - Brisbane Broncos
Kyle O'Donnell - Cronulla Sharks
Matthew Wright - Cronulla Sharks
Ryan James - Gold Coast Titans
James Cunningham - Manly Sea Eagles
William Hopoate - Manly Sea Eagles
Micheal Oldfield - Manly Sea Eagles
Justin O'Neill - Melbourne Storm
Ethan Cook - Newcastle Knights
Chris Faust - North Queensland Cowboys
Kyle Feldt - North Queensland Cowboys
Mosese Pangai - North Queensland Cowboys
James Segeyaro - North Queensland Cowboys
Evrett Vaurasi - Penrith Panthers
Cameron King - St George Illawarra Dragons
Shannon Wakeman - St George Illawarra Dragons
Ben Jones - Sydney Roosters
Ethan Lowe - Sydney Roosters
2010 JUNIOR KIWIS – TRAIN-ON SQUAD
Canberra Raiders: Drury Low, Sam Mataora, Matt McIlwrick, Josh Papalii
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs: Sam Kasiano, Martin Taupau
Manly Sea Eagles: Lama Tasi, Dean Whare
Melbourne Storm: Kirisome Auva'a, Kenny Bromwich, Tohu Harris
North Queensland Cowboys: Alex Elisala, Michael Parker-Walsh, Jason Taumalolo, Will Tupou, Wayne Ulugia
St George Illawarra Dragons: Kalifia Faifai-Loa
South Sydney Rabbitohs: Kane Morgan, Jack Tulemau
Sydney Roosters: Isaac Maliota
Warriors: Henry Chan-Ting, Glen Fisiiahi, Sebastine Ikahihifo, Shaun Johnson, Siuatonga Likiliki, Elijah Niko, Daniel Palavi, Matt Robinson, Nafe Seluini, Carlos Tuimavave, Bill Tupou
Wests Tigers: Faleula Finau
2010 JUNIOR KIWIS – MANAGEMENT AND COACHING STAFF
Head Coach: David Kidwell
Assistant Coach: David Lomax
Team Manager: Pat Carthy
Physiotherapist: Andy Ross
Head Trainer: James Miller
NZ/New South Wales Development Officer: Mark Horo
=============================
Junior Roos
Player - Club
Kurt Baptise - Brisbane Broncos
Gerard Beale - Brisbane Broncos
Andrew Clayton - Brisbane Broncos
Dane Gagai - Brisbane Broncos
Corey Norman - Brisbane Broncos
Tariq Sims - Brisbane Broncos
Kyle O'Donnell - Cronulla Sharks
Matthew Wright - Cronulla Sharks
Ryan James - Gold Coast Titans
James Cunningham - Manly Sea Eagles
William Hopoate - Manly Sea Eagles
Micheal Oldfield - Manly Sea Eagles
Justin O'Neill - Melbourne Storm
Ethan Cook - Newcastle Knights
Chris Faust - North Queensland Cowboys
Kyle Feldt - North Queensland Cowboys
Mosese Pangai - North Queensland Cowboys
James Segeyaro - North Queensland Cowboys
Evrett Vaurasi - Penrith Panthers
Cameron King - St George Illawarra Dragons
Shannon Wakeman - St George Illawarra Dragons
Ben Jones - Sydney Roosters
Ethan Lowe - Sydney Roosters