HappilyManly
Journey Man
JILLAROOS V KIWI FERNS - FRI 1 MAY, 5:20PM SUNCORP STADIUM
Jillaroos
1 Samantha Hammond
2 Karina Brown
3 Annette Brander
4 Mahalia Murphy
5 Latoya Billy
6 Jenny-Sue Hoepper
7 Ali Brigginshaw
8 Stephanie Hancock (c)
9 Brittany Breayley
10 Heather Ballinger
11 Kezie Apps
12 Renae Kunst
13 Ruan Sims
Interchange
14 Vanessa Foliaki
15 Tallisha Harden
16 Casy Karklis
17 Simaima Taufa-Kautai
18 Alex Sulisi
Coach: Steve Folkes
Kiwi Ferns
Tasha Davie
Shontelle Dudley
Maitua Feterika
Teuila Fotu-Moala
Georgia Hale
Annabelle Hohepa
Nora Maaka
Kelly Maipi
Laura Mariu (c)
Krystal Murray
Hilda Peters
Kahurangi Peters
Rona Peters
Krystal Rota
Kristina Sue
Atawhai Tupaea
Janna Vaughan
Sharnita Woodman
Coach: Alan Jackson
===================================
AUSTRALIA V NEW ZEALAND – FRI 1 MAY, 8:10PM AET, SUNCORP STADIUM
Kangaroos
1 Billy Slater
2 Alex Johnston
3 Greg Inglis
4 Will Chambers
5 Josh Dugan
6 Johnathan Thurston
7 Cooper Cronk
8 Matt Scott
9 Cameron Smith (c)
10 Aaron Woods
11 Greg Bird
12 Sam Thaiday
13 Corey Parker
Interchange
14 Luke Lewis
15 Trent Merrin
16 Nate Myles
17 James Tamou
18 Daly Cherry-Evans
19 Michael Jennings
20 Josh Papali
Coach: Tim Sheens
Kiwis
Jesse Bromwich
Lewis Brown
Greg Eastwood
Kieran Foran
Tohu Harris
Peta Hiku
Shaun Johnson
Shaun Kenny-Dowall
Thomas Leuluai
Issac Luke
Simon Mannering
Ben Matulino
Sam Moa
Kevin Proctor
Martin Taupau
Roger Tuivasa-Sheck
Manu Vatuvei
Dallin Watene-Zelezniak
Coach: Steve Kearney
===================================
JUNIOR KANGAROOS V JUNIOR KIWI - SAT 2 MAY, CBUS SUPER STADIUM
Junior Kangaroos
1 Jackson Hastings
2 Brenko Lee
3 Robert Jennings
4 Euan Aitken
5 Valentine Holmes
6 Drew Hutchison
7 Ashley Taylor
8 Joe Ofahengaue
9 Jayden Berrell
10 Matthew Lodge
11 Coen Hess
12 Tepai Moeroa
13 Tevita Pangai Junior
Interchange
14 Tyrell Fuimaono
15 Salesi Funaki
16 Jayden Nikorima
17 Alex Twal
18 Jai Arrow
Coach: Justin Holbrook
Junior Kiwis
Bunty Afoa
Nelson Asofa-Solomona
Zach Dockar-Clay
James Fisher-Harris
Watson Heleta
Jamayne Isaako
Sione Katoa
Daniel Levi
Lamar Liolevave
Joseph Manu
Te Maire Martin
Taane Milne
Marata Niukore
Toafofoa Sipley
Jazz Tevaga
Renouf To’omaga
Tony Tumusa
Braden Uele
Coach: Kelvin Wright
===================================
FIJI V PAPUA NEW GUINEA - SAT 2 MAY, 5:35PM, SUNCORP STADIUM
Fiji
1 Kevin Naiqama
2 Marika Koroibete
3 Fabian Goodall
4 Brayden Wiliame
5 Eto Nabuli
6 Darryl Millard
7 Ryan Millard
8 Eloni Vunakece
9 Apisai Koroisau
10 Daniel Saifiti
11 Jason Bukuya
12 Jacob Saifiti
13 Korbin Sims
Interchange
14 Tyrone Phillips
15 Viliame Kikau
16 Tikio Koke
17 Osea Sadrau
18 Timoci Ratulolo Dabea
Coach: Rick Stone
PNG
Stanton Albert
Wellington Albert
Ase Boas
Josh Damen
Israel Eliab
Adam Korave
Nene Macdonald
Rhyse Martin
Tyson Martin
Willie Minoga
Kato Ottio
Luke Page
Brandy Peter
Wartovo Puara
Esau Siune
Thompson Teteh
Ray Thompson
Lawrence Tu'u
Noel Zeming
Coach: Mal Meninga
===================================
SAMOA V TONGA - SAT 2 MAY, 7:40PM, SUNCORP STADIUM
Samoa
Samoa
Leeson Ah Mau
John Asiata
Sam Kasiano
Joseph Leilua
Ricky Leutele
Sam Lisone
Isaac Liu
Dunamis Lui
Alapati Mata'utia
Josh McGuire
Tautau Moga
Dominique Peyroux
Frank Pritchard
Tim Simona
Michael Sio
Sauaso Sue
Carlos Tuimavave
Daniel Vidot
Coach: Matt Parish
Tonga
1 Tuimoala Lolohea
2 Jorge Taufua
3 Konrad Hurrell
4 Solomone Kata
5 Mahe Fonua
6 Samisoni Langi
7 Joel Luani
8 Richard Fa'aoso
9 Pat Politoni
10 Peni Terepo
11 Sika Manu
12 Manu Ma'u
13 Siosiua Taukeiaho
Interchange
14 Sosaia Feki
15 Ben Murdoch-Masila
16 Felise Kaufusi
17 Albert Vete
18 Asipeli Fine
19 John Folau
Coach: Kristian Woolf
===================================
COUNTRY V CITY - SUN 3 MAP, 4:00PM, MCDONALDS PARK
Country
1 David Mead
2 Akuila Uate
3 Jarrod Croker
4 Jack Wighton
5 James McManus
6 James Maloney
7 Jarrod Mullen
8 Dale Finucane
9 Ryan Hinchcliffe
10 Kade Snowden
11 Joel Thompson
12 Tyson Frizell
13 Josh Jackson
Interchange
14 Jack Bird
15 Paul Vaughan
16 Tariq Sims
17 Ryan James
18 Shannon Boyd
Coach: Trent Barrett
City
1 Matt Moylan
2 James Roberts
3 Dylan Walker
4 Waqa Blake
5 Daniel Tupou
6 Josh Reynolds
7 Luke Keary
8 Andrew Fifita
9 Nathan Peats
10 David Klemmer
11 Curtis Sironen
12 Wade Graham
13 Tyrone Peachey
Interchange
14 Blake Austin
15 Reagan Campbell-Gillard
16 Kane Evans
17 Jason Clark
18 Joseph Paulo
Coach: Brad Fittler
===================================
Jillaroos
1 Samantha Hammond
2 Karina Brown
3 Annette Brander
4 Mahalia Murphy
5 Latoya Billy
6 Jenny-Sue Hoepper
7 Ali Brigginshaw
8 Stephanie Hancock (c)
9 Brittany Breayley
10 Heather Ballinger
11 Kezie Apps
12 Renae Kunst
13 Ruan Sims
Interchange
14 Vanessa Foliaki
15 Tallisha Harden
16 Casy Karklis
17 Simaima Taufa-Kautai
18 Alex Sulisi
Coach: Steve Folkes
Kiwi Ferns
Tasha Davie
Shontelle Dudley
Maitua Feterika
Teuila Fotu-Moala
Georgia Hale
Annabelle Hohepa
Nora Maaka
Kelly Maipi
Laura Mariu (c)
Krystal Murray
Hilda Peters
Kahurangi Peters
Rona Peters
Krystal Rota
Kristina Sue
Atawhai Tupaea
Janna Vaughan
Sharnita Woodman
Coach: Alan Jackson
===================================
AUSTRALIA V NEW ZEALAND – FRI 1 MAY, 8:10PM AET, SUNCORP STADIUM
Kangaroos
1 Billy Slater
2 Alex Johnston
3 Greg Inglis
4 Will Chambers
5 Josh Dugan
6 Johnathan Thurston
7 Cooper Cronk
8 Matt Scott
9 Cameron Smith (c)
10 Aaron Woods
11 Greg Bird
12 Sam Thaiday
13 Corey Parker
Interchange
14 Luke Lewis
15 Trent Merrin
16 Nate Myles
17 James Tamou
18 Daly Cherry-Evans
19 Michael Jennings
20 Josh Papali
Coach: Tim Sheens
Kiwis
Jesse Bromwich
Lewis Brown
Greg Eastwood
Kieran Foran
Tohu Harris
Peta Hiku
Shaun Johnson
Shaun Kenny-Dowall
Thomas Leuluai
Issac Luke
Simon Mannering
Ben Matulino
Sam Moa
Kevin Proctor
Martin Taupau
Roger Tuivasa-Sheck
Manu Vatuvei
Dallin Watene-Zelezniak
Coach: Steve Kearney
===================================
JUNIOR KANGAROOS V JUNIOR KIWI - SAT 2 MAY, CBUS SUPER STADIUM
Junior Kangaroos
1 Jackson Hastings
2 Brenko Lee
3 Robert Jennings
4 Euan Aitken
5 Valentine Holmes
6 Drew Hutchison
7 Ashley Taylor
8 Joe Ofahengaue
9 Jayden Berrell
10 Matthew Lodge
11 Coen Hess
12 Tepai Moeroa
13 Tevita Pangai Junior
Interchange
14 Tyrell Fuimaono
15 Salesi Funaki
16 Jayden Nikorima
17 Alex Twal
18 Jai Arrow
Coach: Justin Holbrook
Junior Kiwis
Bunty Afoa
Nelson Asofa-Solomona
Zach Dockar-Clay
James Fisher-Harris
Watson Heleta
Jamayne Isaako
Sione Katoa
Daniel Levi
Lamar Liolevave
Joseph Manu
Te Maire Martin
Taane Milne
Marata Niukore
Toafofoa Sipley
Jazz Tevaga
Renouf To’omaga
Tony Tumusa
Braden Uele
Coach: Kelvin Wright
===================================
FIJI V PAPUA NEW GUINEA - SAT 2 MAY, 5:35PM, SUNCORP STADIUM
Fiji
1 Kevin Naiqama
2 Marika Koroibete
3 Fabian Goodall
4 Brayden Wiliame
5 Eto Nabuli
6 Darryl Millard
7 Ryan Millard
8 Eloni Vunakece
9 Apisai Koroisau
10 Daniel Saifiti
11 Jason Bukuya
12 Jacob Saifiti
13 Korbin Sims
Interchange
14 Tyrone Phillips
15 Viliame Kikau
16 Tikio Koke
17 Osea Sadrau
18 Timoci Ratulolo Dabea
Coach: Rick Stone
PNG
Stanton Albert
Wellington Albert
Ase Boas
Josh Damen
Israel Eliab
Adam Korave
Nene Macdonald
Rhyse Martin
Tyson Martin
Willie Minoga
Kato Ottio
Luke Page
Brandy Peter
Wartovo Puara
Esau Siune
Thompson Teteh
Ray Thompson
Lawrence Tu'u
Noel Zeming
Coach: Mal Meninga
===================================
SAMOA V TONGA - SAT 2 MAY, 7:40PM, SUNCORP STADIUM
Samoa
Samoa
Leeson Ah Mau
John Asiata
Sam Kasiano
Joseph Leilua
Ricky Leutele
Sam Lisone
Isaac Liu
Dunamis Lui
Alapati Mata'utia
Josh McGuire
Tautau Moga
Dominique Peyroux
Frank Pritchard
Tim Simona
Michael Sio
Sauaso Sue
Carlos Tuimavave
Daniel Vidot
Coach: Matt Parish
Tonga
1 Tuimoala Lolohea
2 Jorge Taufua
3 Konrad Hurrell
4 Solomone Kata
5 Mahe Fonua
6 Samisoni Langi
7 Joel Luani
8 Richard Fa'aoso
9 Pat Politoni
10 Peni Terepo
11 Sika Manu
12 Manu Ma'u
13 Siosiua Taukeiaho
Interchange
14 Sosaia Feki
15 Ben Murdoch-Masila
16 Felise Kaufusi
17 Albert Vete
18 Asipeli Fine
19 John Folau
Coach: Kristian Woolf
===================================
COUNTRY V CITY - SUN 3 MAP, 4:00PM, MCDONALDS PARK
Country
1 David Mead
2 Akuila Uate
3 Jarrod Croker
4 Jack Wighton
5 James McManus
6 James Maloney
7 Jarrod Mullen
8 Dale Finucane
9 Ryan Hinchcliffe
10 Kade Snowden
11 Joel Thompson
12 Tyson Frizell
13 Josh Jackson
Interchange
14 Jack Bird
15 Paul Vaughan
16 Tariq Sims
17 Ryan James
18 Shannon Boyd
Coach: Trent Barrett
City
1 Matt Moylan
2 James Roberts
3 Dylan Walker
4 Waqa Blake
5 Daniel Tupou
6 Josh Reynolds
7 Luke Keary
8 Andrew Fifita
9 Nathan Peats
10 David Klemmer
11 Curtis Sironen
12 Wade Graham
13 Tyrone Peachey
Interchange
14 Blake Austin
15 Reagan Campbell-Gillard
16 Kane Evans
17 Jason Clark
18 Joseph Paulo
Coach: Brad Fittler
===================================
Last edited: